.

Thursday, March 06, 2008

My Take on This Weeks Idols


Ahhhhhh Luke, you strike me as a really nice guy and it breaks my heart to see you suck. I mean that was the best you have eve done, but still sucked!!



He is so very good. I want to download him singing that damn Phil Collins song to my Ipod.



This girl is F I E R C E. He is such a queen and I love it. I hate all the Emo crap though. I wish he would just grow his hair longer, slap on some makeup and be a girl already. I mean he is adorable. That being said, I did not feel like he did very well this week.



Stripper boy sang some Celine Dion. I swear he was channeling her or something. I am not sure if it is because I now know he was a stripper at a gay bar, but I find him a bit spicy now.



I was disappointed. I love that dang song from THE BREAKFAST CLUB and I felt like he did not quite measure up. I also was so friggin' aggravated when Randy implied it was done by INXS. It is Simple Minds you dumbass. That was the second friggin' time that jackass got the artist wrong. WTF!!!!



I do not even really care for David Cook all that much but holy ape shit batman!!!! He friggin' rocked. I loved it, loved it, loved it.



Even with the dreads, he is such a cutie pie. There is just something about that kid. He did pretty darn good.



Chikezie....dang it, I love him to. I do. But he will not be in my top three. He is like number five.


Now for the dreadful girls. They are just not even close to being as talented a group as the guys are. What a damn shame.


Asia'H was wearing some sort of god awful outfit and is totally a mediocre. The girl also needs to stop with the whole chicken/rooster neck thing before she gives herself an injury,



Kady....unh? who? ZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZZ



Amanda has no vocal talent. Get her the hell out of there. And that hair. UGH!!!! WTF!!!!



Carly is so good. She will be one of the last girls standing. I am a little confused about the foreigners being in AMERICAN IDOL, but whatever.



Kristy sucks. That's all.



Ramiele....blah, blah, blah



Brook's performance was very good. Her voice sounded great and so melodic. She and Carly are my two favorites.



Syesha was actually pretty darn good but I still do not like her. Is that wrong? TOO BAD!!!

 

The Chapter Stories of Drama

My Photo
Name:
Location: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Wife, Mother, Student, Janitor, Doctor, Referee, Chef


Katy Nichols Stein | Create Your Badge

Thank you Jennifer Love Hewitt
Heath Ledger's Last Portrait
Latest to be voted off IDOL (last week)
It's Girls' Night Out
Last Night's American Idol
He Is A Friggin' Genius
Jimmie is F@%&ing Ben Affleck
Bye Bye Baby
American Idol Girls
American Idol Guys


February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
December 2008
October 2009
November 2009
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
July 2013

Morrison Musings

The Frugal Girls

Who links to me?

Powered by Blogger

Designed by Troll Baby Graphics