.

Tuesday, December 27, 2005

Cards, Cards, and Lunch

We are all getting dressed and fixing to head out (Christie loves when people say fixin'). We are taking the kids to Red Robin for lunch and window shopping at Home Depot. I then get to do thank you cards with the kids for all the generous people who sent them gifts. I am also going to start my Chritmas cards. Yep, you got it. I am doing it after Christmas. I seem to have a bit more time now.

Meritt, I knew it was a made up, stupid holiday. I did not know all the other crap. Thank you mommy Meritt for the lesson. Oh, the new theme is for the Jewish folks. I just want them to feel just as special as the Christmas celebraters. Oh shit, I forgot to do a Yule design. My mother would be so disappointed in me.

Oops, gotta go....Daddy is ready to do some man shoppping.

 

The Chapter Stories of Drama

My Photo
Name:
Location: San Antonio, Texas, United States

Wife, Mother, Student, Janitor, Doctor, Referee, Chef


Katy Nichols Stein | Create Your Badge

Happy Kwaanza
Christmas Funnies
Super Cool We Are!!!
Miracles Never Cease
I have unhitched the trailer and lit a fire!
The Fat on the Bacon
Happy Happy Birthday
Damn, I am Cute
Weird Habits? What Weird Habits?
They Start So Young


February 2005
March 2005
April 2005
May 2005
June 2005
July 2005
August 2005
September 2005
October 2005
November 2005
December 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
October 2007
November 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
December 2008
October 2009
November 2009
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
July 2013

Morrison Musings

The Frugal Girls

Who links to me?

Powered by Blogger

Designed by Troll Baby Graphics